Repertory since 1973

John Neumeier

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y

Guest Choreographers' Ballets

A B C D E F G H J K L M N O P R S T U V W

 

John Neumeier

A
1909: Final
Afternoon of a Faun
The Age of Anxiety
All our Yesterday
All the world's a stage
Ariel
As You Like It

B
Bach Suite 2
Bach Suite 3
Bernstein Dances
Bernstein Serenade
Birthday Dances
Birthday Dances II
In the Between (Ninth Sympnony of Gustav Mahler)
In the Blue Garden

C
Carmen
Christmas Oratorio
A Cinderella Story

D
Dance for the Beginning
Dance for the Close
Daphnis and Chloe
Death in Venice
Désir
Dona nobis pacem
Don Juan
Don Quixote

E
Elegie
Epilogue

F
Fifth Symphony of Gustav Mahler
Firebird
Firebird Finale
Forerunners
Fourth Symphony of Gustav Mahler

G
Gala Suite (Igor S.)
Getting Closer
Giselle

H
Haiku
Hamlet
Hamlet-Connotations
Hello
Herbst-Lenze

I
Illusions - like "Swan Lake"
Images of Bartók

J
A Journey through the Seasons

K
Kinderszenen

L
Lady of the Camellias
A Last Solo for Gamal
The Legend of Joseph
Lento
Lieb' und Leid und Welt und Traum
(
First and Tenth Symphony of Gustav Mahler)
Liliom
The Little Mermaid

M
Magnificat
Messiah
Meyerbeer-Schumann
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Mozart 338

N
Night Sketches
Night and Echo
Nijinsky
Now and Then
The Nutcracker

O
Odyssey
Ondine
Opus 100 – für Maurice
Orpheus
Othello

P
Parzival – Episodes and Echo
Pavane
Le Pavillon d'Armide
Peer Gynt
Petrushka
Petrushka-Variations
Préludes CV
Purgatorio

R
Rain Songs
Requiem
Romeo and Juliet
Rondo
Rückert-Lieder

S
Le Sacre
The Saga of King Arthur
Saint Matthew Passion
Seasons – The Colors of Time
Seven Haiku of the Moon
Sheherazade
Our School
The Seagull
Secrets
Shakespeare's Lovers
Shall we dance?
The Silence
Sixth Symphony of Gustav Mahler
The Sleeping Beauty
Soldier Songs (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Songfest
Songs of the Night
Le Spectre de la rose
Spring and Fall
A Streetcar Named Desire
String Quintet in C-Major byFranz Schubert
Sylvia

T
Tatiana
Third Symphony of Gustav Mahler
Time after Time
Trauma
Tristan
Twilight

U
Unicorn

V
Valse lente
Vaslav
Verklungene Feste
VIVALDI or What you will
Voice of the Night

W
Windows on MOZART
Winterreise
Winter Ways

Y
Yondering
1963: Yesterday

 

and Musicals

West Side Story
On the Town

 

Guest Choreographers' Ballets

A
Adagietto (Maurice Béjart)
Agon (George Balanchine)
Allegro Brillante (George Balanchine)

B
La Bayadère (Natalia Makarova after Marius Petipa)
Beautiful Freak (Marco Goecke)

C
Les Chaises (Maurice Béjart)

The Concert
(Jerome Robbins)

D
Dances at a Gathering
(Jerome Robbins)
Divertimento No. 15 (George Balanchine)

E
Das Echo (Sergej Handzic)
The Exiles (José Limón)

F
Familienszenen (Oscar Araiz)
Fandango (Lar Lubovitch)

La Fille mal gardée
(Sir Frederick Ashton)
Forgotten Land (Jirí Kylián)
The Four Temperaments (George Balanchine)
Fussgänger (Gigi Caciuleanu)

G
Geistertrio (Victor Hughes)
Gesten (Oscar Araiz)
Gras (Mats Ek)

H
Hamburger Impromptu (Maurice Béjart)

J
Jacobson-Miniatures (Leonid Jacobson)
Jeu de cartes (John Cranko)

Jewels (George Balanchine)

K
Kindheits-Erinnerung (Beatrice Cordua)

L
The Leaves are Fading (Antony Tudor)
Light Beings (Mats Ek)

M
Mahler-Lieder (Oscar Araiz)
Meinunglose Weiden (Mats Ek)

Moments Movements Mendelssohn (Kevin Haigen)
The Moor's Pavane (José Limón)

N
New sleep (William Forsythe)
No Man's Land (Rudi van Dantzig)
Nuages (Jirí Kylian)

O
Onegin (John Cranko)
Opus 1 (John Cranko)
Orpheus (Fred Howald)

P
Polyphonia (Christopher Wheeldon)
The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)

R
Renku (Yuka Oishi, Orkan Dann)
Rennen hinter dem was flieht (Stephan Thoss)
Remanso (Nacho Duato)

S
Le Sacre du Printemps(Millicent Hodson, inspired by Vaslav Nijinsky)
Sarcasmes (Hans van Manen)
Der Schrei (Fred Howald)
Serenade (George Balanchine)

She was black (Mats Ek)
Sinfonia Concertante (Lar Lubovitch)
The Sleeping Beauty
(Mats Ek)
Strawinsky Montage (Murray Louis)

La Sylphide
(Pierre Lacotte)

T
Tchaikovsky Pas de deux (George Balanchine)
Theme and Variations (George Balanchine)
There is a Time (José Limón)
The Taming of the Shrew (John Cranko)
The Transfigured Night (Jirí Kylián)
Triple Self (Petr Zuska)

U
Unerreichbare Orte
(Jirí Bubenícek)
Und sie weinte (Vladimir Bukovec)

The Unsung (José Limón)

V
VIII (Christopher Wheeldon)
Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)

W
Wege
(Yukichi Hattori)
Weight on my Back (Gustavo Sansano)

Wie auf dem Wasser die Libelle (Victor Hughes)


 


 
 
Contact · Sitemap · Search · Impressum
top of pagego back