Zurück

 

 
Hamburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Conductor: Simon Hewett
Host: John Neumeier

Sunday, June 30, 2013, Hamburg State Opera, 6.00 PM

 

Part I
The Beginning – the '70s and the '80s
 

OUVERTURE: from "THE SEAGUL"
Music: Dimitri Shostakovich
Piano: Michal Bialk

Nina: Heather Odgen
Kostya: Guillaume Côté
National Ballet of Canada
 

from "DÉSIR"
Music: Alexander Scriabin
Piano: Oliver Kern

Silvia Azzoni
Alexandre Riabko
 

from "DAPHNIS AND CHLOE"
Music: Maurice Ravel

Chloe: Ida Praetorius
Daphnis: Andreas Kaas
Royal Danish Ballet
 

from "JOSEPHS LEGENDE"
Music: Richard Strauss
Patricia Tichy
Alexandr Trusch
 

from "OTHELLO"
Music: Arvo Pärt
Piano: Mikail Bialk
Violine: Joana Kamenarska

Desdemona: Alicia Amatrian
Othello: Jason Reilly
Stuttgart Ballet


from "SHALL WE DANCE?"
Music: George Gershwin
Piano: Oliver Kern

"Somebody loves me": Mariana Zanotto
"Who cares?": Xue Lin
"Nobody but you": Florencia Chinellato
"Fascinating Rhythm": Mayo Arii
"Liza": Lucia Solari
"The Man I love": All
 

from "THE NUTCRACKER "
Music: Peter I. Tchaikovsky

Marie: Emilie Mazon – School of The Hamburg Ballet
Louise: Anna Laudere
Drosselmeyer: Ivan Urban
Günther: Edvin Revazov
Pas de Six:
Priscilla Tselikova, Thomas Stuhrmann
Yun-Su Park, Braulio Álvarez
Zhaoqian Peng, Florian Pohl

 

Part II
The Ballettzentrum and the '90s
 

"WALTZ OF THE FLOWERS"
Choreography: Kevin Haigen
Music: Peter I. Tchaikovsky

The School of The Hamburg Ballet
 

from "A CINDERELLA STORY"
Music: Sergei Prokofiev

Cinderella: Silvia Azzoni
The Mother: Anna Laudere
The Stepmother: Patricia Tichy
Father: Dario Franconi
Two Sisters:
Leslie Heylmann, Lucia Solari
The Birds:
Silvano Ballone
Lennart Radtke
Aleix Martínez
Marcelino Libao
 

from "NOW AND THEN"
Music: Maurice Ravel
Piano: Michal Bialk

Yuan Yuan Tan – San Francisco Ballet
Thiago Bordin
 

from "ZWISCHENRÄUME"
Music: Gustav Mahler

Leslie Heylmann
Konstantin Tselikov
Yuka Oishi
Kiran West
and Ensemble
 

"ODYSSEY": ODYSSEUS' RETURN
Music: George Couroupos

Odysseus: Ivan Liska – Bavarian State Ballet
Penelope: Anna Polikarpova
 

from "SYLVIA"
Music: Léo Delibes

Sylvia: Carolina Agüero
Aminta: Alexandre Riabko
 

from "SYLVIA"
Music: Léo Delibes

Sylvia: Laëtitia Pujol – Ballet de l'Opéra de Paris
Aminta: Manuel Legris – Vienna State Ballet
 

from "BERNSTEIN DANCES": SOMETHING'S COMING and CANDIDE
Music: Leonard Bernstein

Lloyd Riggins
Graeme Fuhrman – The National Youth Ballet
Hélène Bouchet
Lloyd Riggins
Anna Polikarpova
Edvin Revazov
Anna Laudere
Thiago Bordin

 

Part III
The 21st Century and the Future
 

"SIMPLE GIFTS" – DANCES AND SONG INSPIRED BY FOLK SONGS
Music: Aaron Copland

The National Youth Ballet
 

from "PEER GYNT"
Music: Alfred Schnittke

Peer Gynt: Carsten Jung
Solveig: Alina Cojocaru – The Royal Ballet
 

SPRING from "SEASONS – THE COLORS OF TIME"
Music: Minoru Miki

Anna Polikarpova
Lloyd Riggins
 

6th MOVEMENT from "THIRD SYMPHONY OF GUSTAV MAHLER"
Music: Gustav Mahler

Hélène Bouchet
Carsten Jung
and the Ensemble

 
 

 
2 intermission
5 hours

 

 

 
Zurück

 

   
 
 
Contact · Sitemap · Search · Impressum
top of pagego back