Born
Sao Leopoldo, Brazil. Brazilian/German

Education
Ballet Sinos (Brazil). Ballet Concerto (Brazil).
Palucca School Dresden, High School for Dance

Main Teachers
Victoria Milanez, Hans-Joachim Tappendorf

Engagements
Dresden SemperOper Ballett.
The Hamburg Ballet 2008-2010 and since 2011, Soloist and Principal since 2012

Creations

  • Alexandra Baldina in Le Pavillon d'Armide
  • Marie in Liliom
  • Olga, Tatiana's Sister in Tatiana

and solos in

  • You Never Know (Yaroslav Ivanenko)
  • Renku (Yuka Oishi/Orkan Dann)

Repertory

in Dresden

  • Kitri in Don Quixote (Vladimir Derevianko)
  • Katharina in The Taming of the Shrew (John Cranko)
  • Lise in La Fille mal gardée (Joseph Lazzini)
  • Peasant Pas de Deux in Giselle (Vladimir Derevianko after Jean Coralli and Jules Perrot)
  • Princess Florine in The Sleeping Beauty (Aaron S. Watkin after Marius Petipa)
  • Louise in The Nutcracker
  • Helena in A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Princess Claire in Illusions: – like "Swan Lake"
  • Stella in A Streetcar Named Desire
  • Swanhilda in Coppélia
  • Lykainion in Dapnis und Chloë
  • Gamsatti in La Bayadère (Aaron S. Watkin)

    and solos in

  • Chopiniana (Aaron S. Watkin after Michail Fokine)
  • In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated (William Forsythe)
  • The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude (William Forsythe)
  • Enemy in the Figure (William Forsythe)
  • Artifact Suite (William Forsythe)
  • Second Detail (William Forsythe)
  • Symphony No. 2 (Uwe Scholz)
  • The Creation (Uwe Scholz)
  • Ways (Petr Zuska)
  • Theme and Variations (George Balanchine)
  • Vertigo Maze (Stijn Celis)
  • She was black (Mats Ek)
  • Le Sacre

in Hamburg

  • The Star of the Revue in The Seagull
  • Manon Lescaut and Prudence in Lady of the Camellias
  • Diana in Sylvia
  • Bronislava Nijinska in Nijinsky
  • Louise in The Nutcracker
  • Helena in A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • Quadrille, one of the Small Swans, one of the Big Swan und the Butterfly in Illusions - like "Swan Lake"
  • Rosalind in Romeo and Juliet
  • Geruth in Hamlet
  • Emilia in Othello
  • La Barbarina in Death in Venice
  • Peasant Pas de deux and Zulma in Giselle
  • Effie and Pas de deux of the Scotts in La Sylphide (Pierre Lacotte after Filippo Taglioni)
  • Olga in Onegin (John Cranko)
  • Teresina in Napoli (August Bournonville / Lloyd Riggins)

and solos in

  • Le Sacre
  • Christmas Oratorio
  • Vaslav
  • Third Symphony by Gustav Mahler
  • Préludes CV
  • Petrushka-Variations

Guesting
In Rome and Birmingham

Awards

  • Gold Medal at the Seminário Internacional de Dança de Brasília 1998
  • Dr.-Wilhhelm-Oberdörffer-Prize 2009
     

 
go backprint