Born
31.3.77 in Córdoba, Argentina. Argentinian

Education
Ballet School of the Teatro Colón

Main Teachers
Héctor Cavallini, Lidia Segni, Olga Ferri

Engagements
Maximiliano Guerra Young Ballet.
Ballet Argentino.
Ballet de Santiago (Chile).
Dresden Ballet.
Finnish National Ballet.
The Hamburg Ballet since 2006 as Soloist

Creations

with the Finnish National Ballet

  • Spanish Baritone in Tchaikovsky (Patrice Bart)
  • Viides sinfonia (Stefano Giannetti)

with The Hamburg Ballet

  • Bors in Parzival – Episodes and Echo
  • A Nurse in Le Pavillon d'Armide

and solo in

  • Christmas Oratorio

Repertory

with the Ballet de Santiago

  • Gurn in La Sylphide (Ivan Nagy)
  • Pas de quatre in The Sleeping Beauty (Ben Stevenson)
  • Troy Game (Peter North)

with the Dresden Ballet

  • Der Hauptmann in Wahlverwandtschaften (Tom Schilling)
  • "La Fille du Pharaon" in The Nutcracker (John Neumeier)

with the Finnish National Ballet

  • Golfo in Napoli (August Bournonville)
  • Basilio and Espada in Don Quixote
    (Marius Petipa/Patrice Bart)
  • Prince Siegfried in Swan Lake
    (Marius Petipa, Lev Ivanov/Rudi Van Dantzig)
  • Abderakman in Raymonda
    (Marius Petipa/Anna Marie Holmes)
  • Brighella in Pierrot Lunaire (Glen Tetley)
  • The Nutcracker in The Nutcracker (Wayne Eagling and Toer Van Schayk)
  • Paris in Romeo and Juliet (John Cranko)
  • Boris Alexeyivich Trigorin in The Seagull
    (John Neumeier)

and solos in

  • Black Cake (Hans Van Manen)
  • Violin Concerto (George Balanchine)
  • Viides sinfonia (Stefano Giannetti)
  • Forgotten Land (Jirí Kylián)
  • Stepping Stones (Jirí Kylián)
  • Petite mort (Jirí Kylián)
  • Svadebka (Jirí Kylián)
  • A Million Kisses to my Skin (David Dawson)
  • Four Last Songs (Rudi van Dantzig)

with The Hamburg Ballet

  • Des Grieux, Monsieur Duval and The Duke in Lady of the Camellias
  • Frederick the Great in Death in Venice
  • Cinderella's Father in A Cinderella Story
  • Boris Alexeyivich Trigorin in The Seagull
  • Edvard/The Prince in The Little Mermaid
  • Endymion in Sylvia
  • Harold Mitchell (Mitch) and Allan's Friend in A Streetcar Named Desire
  • The Man in the Shadow, Prince Leopold and Prince Siegfried in Illusions - like "Swan Lake"
  • Liliom and Ficsur in Liliom
  • Tybalt and Lord Capulet in Romeo and Juliet
  • Thomas Nijinsky in Nijinsky
  • Fenge in Hamlet
  • The King in Christmas Oratorio I-VI
  • Hilarion in Giselle
  • A Soldier (Moresca Dance) in Othello
  • Gurn in La Sylphide (Pierre Lacotte after Filippo Taglioni)
  • A Friend in The Prodigal Son (George Balanchine)
  • The First Man in The Concert (Jerome Robbins)
  • Prince Gremin in Onegin (John Cranko)

and solos in

  • Requiem
  • Verklungene Feste
  • Vaslav
  • Le Sacre
  • Seasons – The Colors of Time
  • Third Symphony by Gustav Mahler
  • Préludes CV
  • Um Mitternacht
  • Jewels – Emeralds (George Balanchine)

Guesting
He danced in The Seagull the role of Boris Alexeyivich Trigorin with the Stanislavsky Ballet Moscow.

     

 
go backprint